020 8682 8888 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Meet the Staff

Mark Smith 1MARK SMITH
Headmaster

BSc (Econ)

 

Bruce KarstenBRUCE KARSTEN
Deputy Head

BEd (Hons)

 

Bower Clare  15

CLARE BOWER
Assistant Head Pastoral, Head of History

BA (Hons) History & Politics, Exeter

PGCE, Exeter

Howell Sara 15

SARA HOWELL
Assistant Head Academic

BA (Hons) French & German, Liverpool

MA Teaching & Learning, Nottingham

PGCE, Nottingham


Lock  Richard 12 for websiteRICHARD LOCK
Head of RS & Computing, Head of Form 3

BA (Hons) Economics, Leicester

PGCE, Roehampton

MA, St Mary's University College

Sanders  Hannah 12

 

HANNAH SANDERS
Head of Science, Head of Form 5

BSc (Hons) Zoology, Cardiff

MSc Science, Cardiff

PGCE, Goldsmiths

Bleakley  Robin 12 for webROBIN BLEAKLEY
Remove N, Head of Maths, Sport

BSc (Hons) Chemistry & Materials, Nottingham

PGCE, Newcastle

 

Richard Burdett websiteRICHARD BURDETT

Head of Geography & ICT, Head of Remove

BSc (Hons) Environmental Science, Kingston University

PGCE Geography, Institute of Education, University of London

MSc Sports Science, Brunel University

 

Narelle Ryan websiteNARELLE RYAN

Head of Form 2, English & Maths

BEd, Canterbury University, NZ

PGCE, Christchurch, NZ

 

Smith Aeron 13 FOR WEBSITEAERON SMITH

Remove E, Head of French

BSc (Hons) Modern Languages, Aston University

PGCE, Birmingham


Burnyeat Amanda 15

AMANDA BURNYEAT
Head of Art & DT

Cert Ed Dip AD



 

Paul Coward websitePAUL COWARD

Shell W, General subjects, Head of Shell, Sport

BSc (Hons), Lancaster University


 

Sophie Weston 11SOPHIE WESTON
Shell N, General subjects
BA (Hons) Spanish & Art History, Oxford Brookes

PGCE, Goldsmiths


Pippa Miller website

PIPPA MILLER

Form 3N, Librarian & Head of English

BA PGCE, Institute of Education

 


Reid  Jeremy 12 for website


JEREMY REID

Form 3W, Head of PE, Sport

BA (Hons) QTS


 

Morris  Nick 12 - NL for websiteREV NICK MORRIS
School Chaplain, Head of PSHE, Sport
BSc (Hons) Environmental Science, Lancaster

PGCE, Lancaster

BTh Theology, Spurgeon's College


Beatty Jonathan 14web

JONATHAN BEATTY
Director of Music

MA Music, Clare College, Cambridge

MMus Piano Accompaniment Guildhall School of Music & Drama

Probs  Peta 11

PETA PROBST
Head of Learning Support, Maths

B Ed (Sp Ed), Griffith University Australia

Mackenzie Lucy 15

LUCY MACKENZIE
Director of Drama

BA (Hons) Theatre & Performance, Leeds

PGCE, Central School of Speech & Drama

Lloyd Zahara  15 ZAHARA LLOYD
Remove W, Maths & Science

BA (Hons) PGCE

 

Burke JeremyJEREMY BURKE
Shell S, General subjects

BEd

 

de Rivaz SophiaSOPHIA DE RIVAZ
English

BA (Hons) PGCE

Conner LiamLIAM CONNER
Form 5N, Head of Latin, Sport

MA (Hons) PGCE

Dinger Henri

HENRI DINGER
Form 5E, History, Sport

BA (Hons) PGCE

 

Gibbons Chris CHRIS GIBBONS
Director of Sport

BSc (Hons) PGCE

Hawkins Rupert RUPERT HAWKINS
Maths, Sport

MA (Hons) PGCE


Luard David DAVID LUARD

Science, Sport

BA (Hons)


Perkins Anna ANNA PERKINS
General subjects

BA (Hons) PGCE

Swinburne George

GEORGE SWINBURNE
Assistant Director of Sport

BSc (Hons) PGCE

Chamaine Dowson II

CHARMAINE DOWSON

School Secretary


 

Taylor Kay Headmasters PAKAY TAYLOR

Headmaster's PA

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.